Personal data treatment

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROCESSING

This page describes how the website is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of users and visitors who consult it.

This is an information that is also made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 "Code regarding the protection of personal data", to those who interact with the web services of Captain Deepesh.com for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically from the address:

 

https://www.captaindeepesh.com

 

 

The information is provided exclusively for the site managed by SC AGENCY and not for other websites that may be reached by the user through links.

 

The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46 / CE, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they link to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

 

The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes are reported in other pages of this site. Users / visitors must carefully read this Privacy Policy before forwarding any type of personal information by e-mail and / or through the navigation itself.

 

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

 

SC AGENCY | P.iva FR92810499467| VIA PAOLO UCCELLO 36– 52100 – Arezzo (Italia) 

 

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The "Owner" of the data processing is SC AGENCY | P.iva FR92810499467| VIA PAOLO UCCELLO 36– 52100 – Arezzo (Italia) 

 

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

SC AGENCY is responsible for the treatment pursuant to Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

 

 

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned SC AGENCY headquarters and are handled only by the staff in charge of the processing. The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

 

 

Navigation data

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

 

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the code

SC AGENCY | P.iva FR92810499467| VIA PAOLO UCCELLO 36– 52100 – Arezzo (Italia) 

 

 

numeric indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data in question could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against our site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

 

Data provided voluntarily by the user

By its very nature, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

We invite our users, in their requests for services or in their queries, not to send names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.

 

COOKIES

Data collection tools called "cookies", javascript codes or similar applications could be used for the purpose of analyzing the website using the data during your visit to the site.

Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide a better browsing experience of our site and also allows us to continue improving it.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we save on your browser or your computer's hard drive if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive.

SC AGENCY | VAT number FR92810499467 | VIA PAOLO UCCELLO 36– 52100 - Arezzo (Italy)

We use the following cookies:

- Strictly necessary cookies. These are the cookies necessary for the operation of our site. They include, for example, cookies that allow you to access protected areas of our website

- Functional cookies. They allow the correct functioning of the site on the various browsers with which you decide to open it.

Third-party cookies used are also those of Google.

Cookies can be blocked by activating the setting on the browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) it may not be possible to access all sections of the site.

OPTIONAL DATA SUPPLY

The sending by users of their personal data to access certain services involves the acquisition of any personal data. These data will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service, and are not disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is imposed by legal obligations or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.

For completeness, it should be remembered that, in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site), the Authority may request news and information pursuant to art 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of checking the processing of personal data. In these cases, the reply is mandatory under penalty of an administrative penalty.

SC AGENCY | VAT number FR92810499467 | VIA PAOLO UCCELLO 36– 52100 - Arezzo (Italy)

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed in paper form and / or with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

Pursuant to the same article, they also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent:

- by e-mail, at the address: info@captaindeepesh.com

SC AGENCY | VAT number FR92810499467 | VIA PAOLO UCCELLO 36– 52100 - Arezzo (Italy)